West African Citizens Awards - Wafricawards Nominees


All is set for the Prestigious West African Citizens Awards (WAFRICA) 2017 in honour of West African Youths
Below is the list of WAFRICAWARDS 2017 nominees:



BLOG SITE OF THE YEAR
Amiloaded.com
Ghanaweb.com
Unibadanefiwe.com
Vibesvilla
Myjoyonline.com
mohamedsalaha.wordpress.com
Samueldloverboy
TheViralExpo
Citifmonline.com
VibesVilla
Peacefmonline.com
Sammytheauthor
Gidiinfo
NafMalook
Oasisconnect.com.ng


BEST ONLINE PR OF THE YEAR
Judith
Vibesvilla Ent
Ajibola Isa
Adesuyi Adeola (Adebob)
Fupre Must Know
Alfred Collier
Yeli Konate
The Motive
Officialceejay
GospelCribTv
David Annang-Akwetey
SuperwaleS
AriyaHype
Nana Diaby
Instablog
OAU Trends
Esiaba Ikenna Charles
Ishola Habeeb Adepoju
Oluwasegun Daniel Ogunjimi
Temmy Gista




BEST POET OF THE YEAR
Oluchi
Kanyinsola Olorunisola
Ijiga Cynthia
Raheem Toheeb Solace
Owo
Chief Moomen
Olabode Olufunke



MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT
Hyginus
Reine Eliane Malou
Funky J Collections
Ajibade Oluwadamilola
Gabriel Opare (Mudclo Search Engine)
Ike Nathaniel
Rocky Gold Collection
Wella Wears 
Eliabhi Eugene
Sharon Ewa Ara
Melody Berembe
Lion Rave
Kikelomo Art
Hkr8ive
Moussa Thiam



BEST STUDENT OF THE YEAR
Fahidat Gbadamosi
Amb. Micheal Mitchell Conteh
Boubacar Dabo
SUG Unn




BEST STUDENT UNION GOVERNMENT

University of Ibadan Student Union
Boire Youssouf
AAUASU


STUDENT BRAND OF THE YEAR
Anusa
Scion Magazine
Light House Media
Oasis Media Group
Creative_Funaabite
UI_Connect
Fashion Dynasty Player
Lincomssa
Anunsa UI
Gospelcrib Media
JCI Mapoly


BEST YOUTH JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR
Kunle Adebajo
Fourwallmag
Olufehmy Dammy (Oluwadarmie)
Anas Aremeyaw Anas
Manasseh Azure
Folabunmi Animashaun
Seyi Daniels
Anthony Yong
Tuna Pearl
Emmanuel Yabatech Magazine
Sobowale Temitope 


ON AIR PERSONALTY
Judith
Petals Fm
Tosyn Bucknor
Yeli Konate
O’neal Robert
Dj Baby Boy
Master Queen
Tizzle
Moet Abebe
John Binho(Search FM) 
Collins Teke
Kemi Smallz
Dotun
Martina Brooks
Toni (Real Music Talk) 
Mc Governor (Spice FM)
Ogunfuyi Bukola
Theresa Faneye
Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa 



BEST PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
Ola
T-Soule Media
Omar Victor Diop
Emmanuel Bobbie
Paul Hance
Lubee Abubakar
Rvhmon Photography
Emmanuel Oyeleke
Godgiven
CDQ Photography
Hakeem Salaam
Studio 24
MoneyShoot
Ellisoft



GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
DKK
Abiodun (Bros J)
Extwoo 
Moronfola Yusuf
MAG
OMG
WAP
Taiwo
Emperor Concept
Pappy Designs




ALBUM OF THE YEAR

No Where Cool (Manifest)
New Age Vibes (Dalas-B)
Now or Never (kao Denero)
Sound From The Other Side (Wizkid)
Accra to Lagos (Mr Eazi)
Signature (Iyanya)
The last Time I Tried (Daramola)
Last Time Under (Blaq Bonez)
Stonebwouy (Necessary Evil)
Son of Mercy (Davido)
Overdose (Alonzo)


RECORD LABEL OF THE YEAR

Made Men Music (Triple M) Group
Db Records
Aquila Records 
Big Dreams Entertainment
Sonolive Production
Blu Nation Records
GMAP Records
Trybe Records 
Starboy WorldWide
Ybnl Nation
DMW
Bbnz Live


YOUTH FAVORITE BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR(MALE)
Xbusta
Lil Gold
Otto
Zlatan_Ibile
Joblaze
Waleturner
Yuppie Lizzes
Iba One
Blaq Bonez
Dremo
Manifest
Davolee
Biggy
Tal B
Maikon West
Itz_fenne
Sirlamz


YOUTH FAVORITE BEST RAPPER OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
Mona Queen
Miss Kiss
Muna
Beambor Taylor
Sasha P
Floria Odiah
Pretty Perry


YOUTH FAVORITE ARTISTE
Rozzay
Mr. Eazi
Star Zee
Mayorkun
Kach
Kiss Daniel
Ycee
Den G
Stonebwoy
Reekado Banks
Beambor Taylor
Victoria Kimani
Eric Geso
Master Soumy
Shatta Wale
Flex
CIC (Commander In Chief)
Mz Kiss
Simi
Eazzy
Wiyalla
Xten
Sianna
Efyah (Jayne)
Temmie_Ovwasa
Aramide
Miss Menneh


BEST UP & COMING ARTISTE (MALE)
Soprano
Rogerlino
Sultan
Brown S
Chukkysmiles
Rev.Pee
Double P
Davictim
Teedeevee
Sidiki Diabate
Lp Lekingson
Capital Tkay
Smizzi
Nathan Yayzz
Saxipet
Dyna Thollu




BEST UP & COMING ARTISTE (FEMALE)
Kkc
Jayde
Yuppie Lizzes
Oumou Sangare
Akindele Titilayo"Elmise"
Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa
Fidel P
Kezy Swift
Tima
Dun_Delle

BEST COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
Kevinblak
Mc Maario
Twyse
ATT Junior
Emmanuella
Geejokes
Petit Guinba
Mc Daniboy
DKB
KSM
Mc Talk
Kante
Tochukwu Kingsley (Mc Warriboy)


BEST DJ
Doggy
Dj Odinho
Dj Gabby
Dj Shine D’Best
Dj Lilprince
Dj Bigshill
Dj Chirpz
Dj Vyrusky
Dj Black
Cool Dj Shogzey
Dj Sleam
Dj Raw


BEST MUSIC GROUP OF THE YEAR
Songhoy Blues
LXG
Step Q
KingKong


MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
Soprano
Dagenius
KliqKay
Moussa wague (Keyzit)
Champagne Beatz
Infectious Michael
Master Rell
Nashito Kulala
Stone Luckshine
E’keyz
Simkleff
KinDee

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

Amara Pele Moss (MIC)
Brown S
Otto
Soprano
Teedeevee

BEST DANCER
Kevinblak
Oma
Akpoboric Emmanuel
Jaymiee
King Doymee
Oruntobi

Philip Thearter Arts
Oluro Olajumoke Abosede
Amaka Chinyere (Amystef)
Tonye Frank
Fregene (Irobot)
Damaris


BEST DANCE GROUP
Afrodivas
Cymbals Dancers
Dream Catchers Dancers
Frikanah Theatre Company
Talented thrillers Dancers (T&T)
Dance Factors
Heirs of God
Superior & Dims
Joint Forces of Kings (JFK)
The Testifiers


YOUTH FAVORITE ACTOR
Ramadan Barbie (Dealy Twins)
Folarin Falana (Jennifer's Diary)
Jimmy Bangura (Genesis)
Aniekeme Adolf
Adetutu Ebere
Atilola Samuel


YOUTH FAVORITE ACTRESS
Olayode Juliana (Jennifer's Diary)
Zainab Sherrif (Elephant in The Room)
Salamatu Kargbo (Deep in The Game)
Hawa Kamara (Wild Emotion)
Okpachu Stephanie
Chinaza Chigbo
Ogunfeyitimi Anuoluwapo Omololo



BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR
Sir Chris
Tope Tedela
Lateef Adedimeji
John Dumelo
Gregory Ojefua
Sambasa Nzeribe

BEST ACTRESS OF THE YEAR
Funky
Okawa Shaznay
Funke Akindele
Bimbo Akintola
Yvonne Nelson
Meg Ottamwa
Ivie Okujaye


 BEST TV SERIES

Jenifa’s Diary
Sokhulu and Partners season 3
Duplicity
Beneath the Lies
Beyond Your Sight: The Police Story

FASHIONISTA OF THE YEAR
Bobrisky
Gbenro Ajibade
Nana Akua
Uti Uwachukwu
Pamela Peter Vigboro
Queen Onyinye Ironke
Hushpuppi
Amanda Douglas
Tunde Pat Adisa
Emmanuella Ekpeyong
Makinde Olanike (Fashionista)
Bardra Adolphus
Anibire Gbolahan Hazeem
Boma Sanipe
Golden Ojoye


MOST EXPENSIVE MALE OF THE YEAR
Hushpuppi
Adelowo Samson (Zaw)
Investor_bj
Ruqqi

MOST EXPENSIVE FEMALE OF THE YEAR
Adenike
Rosy Omeje


INFLUENTIAL PERSONALTY OF THE YEAR

Akinnibosun Mayowa (AAUA AMEBO)
Ajenifuja Arafat Omobolaji
Adora Lisa
Olalekan
Adeoye Adejare "Skelembe"
Akinola Abiodun
Folabunmi Animashaun 

MOST SOPHISTICATED

Dare
Miracle Ebere
Adekanmbi Ifeoluwa
Jonah Otuokpaikhian
Ibekwe Monalisa
Bob Soibi
Judith Clever
Etiwe Diamond
Ajagunna Tinuola
Odeyemi Kayode Temitope
Ashaolu Idowu John
Bonylara Agarawu

MODEL OF THE YEAR (MALE)
St. Gonea
Phillip Kekula
Enitan Oluwole
Victor Ndigwe
Coco - Mikel Umet
Stephen Owusu
Chisom Elvis Ikpa
OJEH Victor Isaac
Willy Jackson
Goodluck Ugoh
Adonis Bosso
Maxwell Annoh
The West Cote
Memsor Kamarake
Tiannah Styling

MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
Marcelina Gabriel
Julee Djoulde
Lucy
Sophia Rufai
Chinonso Opara
Garmai Klee
Lucky Favour
Gina Wokoma
Glory Okolo
Victoria Daropale
Morenike (Mhizrhenny)
Hammat Montia


BLACK DIAMOND (MALE)
Olakere Maryowah
Mohammed Damilola
Adebayo Oluwatobi
Jaybee Songz
Dambel (Hnaub)
Ayodele OLuwasegunfunmi
Daniel Ikechukwu
Tegaa


BLACK DIAMOND (FEMALE)

IDK
Ologunowa Mofiyinfoluwa
Akinduyile Shallom
Dada Oluwatosin
Dorcas Adeyemi
Jumoke Pinero
Azuka Goodness Chukwunonso
Afola Oluwatosin Adeola
Yetunde Adebayo



MAKE UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Priscilla Nyarko of Glam Faces
Lwina David
Lola Maja
Gved
Divine Cosmetics
Adella_Makeup
Maybelline
Kayge Cosmetics
Bm Pro
Omobola Bolaji
House of Tara
Akereja Victoria


SKIN CARE BRAND OF THE YEAR
Sherry Gold



BEST ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (MALE)
Horlawale funds
Dele Giwa
Dede Ayew
Oyebuchi Udenchi
Chima Vhykishima "Philosophy"
 



BEST ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
Toyosi
Arowolo Rhoda
Ifeoluwa Akano
Mojoyinoluwa Adekunle
Arowolo Rhoda Idowu 


POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR
Oba
Onifade Bello
Segun Odunayo (Damzy)
Nana Addo Dankwa
Akufo-Addo
Ooni Joseph Yusuf
Amadou Thiam


ENTERPRENUER OF THE YEAR
Ogunwale Opeyemi (MLI)
Halatou Dem (Danaya Cereals)
Amadou Diawara (Famib)
Winnifred Selby
Opeyemi Agbeniyi
Adeniye Olusesan R
Amadou Diawara (Famib)
Otunba Wesco
Phillip B Sesay
Bilikiss Adebiyi-Abiola



ORGANIZATION MAKING A DIFFERENCE IN WEST AFRICA

Treatment Action Campaign
The Global Fund
WeCyclers
Ondo State Music Awards (OSMA)
UNAIDS
West African Youth Conference (WAYC)
Verna Mineral Water
The Rush Foundation
MediaAfrica
Afrocentric Bamboo
Trop C'est Trop


CLOTHIER OF THE YEAR
Duaba Serwa
Pistis Designs
Ibile Vogue
Kola Kudus
Zini Conture
Yomi Casual
Ozwald Boateng
Smart Casual
Zarita Conture
Abrantie The Gentleman
Korto Momolu
Mina Evans
Olufund
Buki Akib
April by Kunbi
Tekay Designs
Ohema Ohene
Trevoli Clothings
SMJ Klothings
Laurence Airline
Orange Culture
Threaded Culture
Eeb Conture
Powered by Blogger.