Wafricawards Top Finalists





 
Click Here For Update on The Winning Criteria

Blogsite of The Year





Nafmalook.wordpress.com




Amiloaded.com




Mohamedsalaha.wordpress.com




Sammytheauthor




Unibadanefiwe.com








Online PR of The Year





Adesuyi Adeola (Adebob)




Officialceejay




Alfred Collier




Esiaba Ikenna Charles




David Annang – Akwetey





 
Click Here For Update on The Winning Criteria

  Best Poet of The Year 

     Olabode Olufunke
     Owo
     Kanyinsola Olorunisola
     Oluchi
     Raheem Toheen Solace

 








Most Enterprising Student





Moussa Thiam




Funky J Collections




Reine Eliane Malou




Ike Nathaniel




Rocky Gold Collection










Best Student of The Year





Boubacar Dabo




Amb. Micheal Conteh




Fahidat Gbadamosi








Best Student Union Government





AAUASU




University of Ibadan Student Union








Student Brand of The Year





Scion Magazine




UI Connect




Oasis Media Group




Gospelcrib Media




Light House Media







Best Journalist of The Year





Anthony Young




Olufehmy Dammy (oluwadarmie)




Kunle Adebajo




Seyi Daniels




Anas Aremeyaw Ana





On Air personality of The Year



O’neal Robert




Martina Brooks




Theresa Faneye




Master Queen




John Binho









Best Photographer of The Year



Godgiven




CDQ




Ola




Ellisoft








Graphic Designer of The Year





Abiodun (Bros J)




Emperor Concept




WAP




Extwoo Graphics




DKK










Fashionista of The year



Hushpuppy




Bobrisky




Gbenro Ajibade




Pamela Peter Vigboro




Uti Uwachukwu










Most Expensive (Male)



Adelowo Samson (Zaw)




Hushpuppi




Investor_bj










Most Expensive (Female)



Rosy Omeje




Adenike










Model of the Year (Male)



Ojeh Victor Isaac




St. Gonea




Enitan Oluwole




Philip Kekula




Willy Jackson










Model of the year (Female)



Morenike (Mhizrhenny)




Sanwoolu Anthonia (Mhztoniad)




Sophia Rufai




Lucy




Hammat Montia










Album of the Year



Overdose (Alonzo)




Now or Never (Kao Denero)




New Age Vibes




Sound From The Other Side (Wizkid)




Son of Mercy (Davido)










Record label of the Year



GMAP Records




Big Dreams Entertainment




Starboy Worldwide




YBNL Nation




Made Men Music (Triple M) Group










Youth Favorite Best Rapper (Male)



Iba One




Tal B




Joblaze




Yuppie Lizzes




Lil Gold










Youth Favorite Best Rapper
(Female)



Beambor Taylor




Mz Kiss




Sasha P




Mona Queen




Pretty Perry










Youth Favorite Artiste



CIC (Commander in Chief)




Den G




Eazzy




Miss Menneh




Eric Geso










Youth Favorite Actor



Folarin Falana (Jennifer’s Diary)




Atilola Samuel




Jimmy Bangura (genesis




Adetutu Ebere










Youth Favorite Actress



Olayode Juliana (Jennifer’s Diary)




Okpachu Stephaine




Zainab Sherrif (Elephant in The
Room)




Salamatu Kargbo (Deep in The Game)










Best Up & Coming Artiste
(Male)



Chukkysmiles




Teedeevee




Lp Lekingson




Brown S




Rogerlino






Best Up & Coming Artiste
(Female)



KKC




Jayde




Dun_Delle




Oumou Sangare




Akindele Titilayo










Best Comedian



Mc Daniboy




Emmanuella




Twyse




Kante




Geejokes










Best Dj



Dj Odinho




Dj Lil prince




Cool Dj Shoegzey




Dj Spinal




Dj Shine D’Best














Best Music Group



Kingkong




Songhoy Blues




LXG




Nationswide ENT










Best Music Producer



Kliqkay




Champagne Beatz




E’keyz




Nashito Kulala




Moussa Wague (Keyzit)










Best Dancer



Oma




Kevinblak




Philip Thearter Arts










Best Dance Group



Frikanah Theatre Company




Dream Catchers Dancers




The Testifiers




Cymbals Dancers




Dance Factors










Best Actor



Lateef Adedimeji




John Dumelo




Tope Tedela




Sir Chris










Best Actress



Funke Akindele




Bimbo Akintola




Yvonne Nelson




Ivie Okujaye




Okawa Shaznay










Best TV Series



Beneath The Lies




Jennifer’s Diary




Sokhulu and Partners




Duplicity










Rookie of The Year



Brown S




Soprano




Otto










Most Sophisticated



Ashaolu Idowu




Jonah Monalisa




Ajaguna Tinuola




Bob Soibi










Influential Personality



Akinnibosun Mayowa (AAUA AMEBO)




Olalekan




Adeoye Adejare “Skelembe”










Black Diamond (Male)



Damvbel (Hnuab)




Olalere Maryowah




Daniel Ikechukwu










Black Diamond (Female)



Ologunowa Mofiyinoluwa




Dada Oluwatosin




Azuka Goodness Chukwunoso




IDK











Make Up Artist of The Year



Kayge Cosmetics




Sanwoolu Anthonia (Mhztoniad)




Priscilla Nyarko of Glam Faces




House of Tara




Akereja Victoria










Skin Care Brand of The Year



Anike Herbal Solution




Perion Beauty




Glee Skincare




Sherry Gold










Best Athlete of the Year (Male)



Dele Giwa




Dede Ayew




Chima Vhykishima “Philosophy”










Best Athlete of the Year (Female)



Arowolo Rhoda




Ifeoluwa Akano










Political Icon of The Year



Segun Odunayo (Damzy)




Oba




Onifade Bello




Amadou Thiam




Nana Addo Dankwa










Entrepreneur of The Year



Amadou Diawara (Famib)




Halatou Dem Danaya




Opeyemi Agbeniyi




Otunba Wesco




Adeniye Olusesan R









Organization Making a Difference



Trop C’est Trop




MediaAFRICA




West Africa Youth Conference
(WAYC)




Treatment Action Campaign




The Global Fund









Clothier of The Year



Eeb Conture




SMJ Klothings




Yomi Casual




Zini Conture




Smart Casual


Powered by Blogger.